OFFICERS

President:
Alan Harris

Chairman:
Mandy Bridson
12 Offington Gardens Worthing BN14 9AT
Tel: 01903 603969 & 07803 179515
Email: mandy@rabbitgroup.co.uk

Vice Chairman:
Toby Kingsbury
110 Broadwater Road Worthing BN14 8HL
Tel: 07876 033830
Email: toby@slc.uk.com

Hon. Secretary:
Mike Metters
31 Maytree Avenue Findon Valley BN14 0HL
Tel: 07919 427686
Email: mikemetters31@aol.com

Hon. Treasurer: 
Karen Whittington
9 Steele Crescent Littlehampton BN17 6GN
Tel: 07881 640091
Email: kwhittington3@gmail.com

Hon. Junior Secretary:
David Glover
Mobile: 07720 849057
Email: djglover@btinternet.com

Hon. Membership Secretary:
Simon Cairns
50 Offington Lane Worthing BN14 9RT
Tel: 07736 314992
Email: simoncairns1972@gmail.com

Hon. Team Secretary: 
Paul Judges
Tel: 07966 265945
Email: paul1ad@me.com

Hon. House Chairman:
Dave Young
Tel: 07881 640091
Email: lisamyoung@btinternet.com

Welfare Officer: 
Karen Whittington
9 Steele Crescent, Littlehampton BN17 6GN
Tel: 07881 640091
Email: kwhittington3@gmail.com

Hon. Wine Committee Chair: 
Alison Howell
Tel: 07703 561437
Email: alypally@hotmail.com

Communications Chair:
Jamie Lewis
Email: jamielewis123@hotmail.com

Players Representative:
Sam Mannings
Email: sjmannings@hotmail.com

Club Captain: 
Bradley Bridson
Tel: 07787 436611
Email: bradleybridson@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Captain:
Matthew Glover

Additional Committee Members:
Gary Howell
Tel: 01903 603969
Email: growleruk@btinternet.com

Captains:

1st XI Captain:
Bradley Bridson
Tel: 07787 436611
Email: bradleybridson@yahoo.co.uk
Vice Captain:
Curtis Howell
Tel: 07766 343486
Email: curtis.howell@hotmail.co.uk

2nd XI Captain:
Cameron Young
Tel: 07990 867505
Email: camyoung8280@gmail.com

3rd XI Captain:
Harvey Keffert
Tel: 07771 930156
Email: harveykeffert@hotmail.co.uk
3rd XI Vice Captain:
Simon Wadeson
Tel: 07951 810292
Email: simonwadeson@hotmail.com

Sunday XI Captain:
Matthew Glover

Junior Captain: Matthew Glover
Junior Vice-Captain: Sophie Whittington

Umpires: Alan Higgins, Paul Judges, Mike Metters, Iain Swalwell, Simon Cairns

ECB Coaches: Nigel Botting, Bradley Bridson, Mark Byerley, John Cox, Jonathan Flower, Matthew Flower, Gary Howell, Mark Judges, Nick Hawke, Nigel Lambert, Jamie Lewis, Harry Metters, Mike Metters, Jason Nicholls, John Rogers, Chris Smith, Matt Spokes

Life Members

Tony Attfield, Malcolm Gill, Alan Harris, Alan Higgins, Peter Howell, David Nicholls, Iain Swalwell

Vice Presidents

TBC